111 Limestone Ln Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $416,388 - $547,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Limestone Ln, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $467,347, approximately $139 per square foot. 111 Limestone Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Palmetto Bays Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Barnett Michael J
Bought by
Barnett Michael J and Barnett Patricia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $809 | $20,562 | $5,700 | $14,862 |
| 2023 | $809 | $8,547 | $1,642 | $6,905 |
| 2021 | $709 | $13,305 | $2,463 | $10,842 |
| 2020 | $614 | $13,305 | $2,463 | $10,842 |
| 2019 | $614 | $13,305 | $2,463 | $10,842 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,148 | $2,166 | $8,982 |
| 2017 | $516 | $11,148 | $2,166 | $8,982 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,148 | $2,166 | $8,982 |
| 2015 | $695 | $11,148 | $2,166 | $8,982 |
| 2014 | $642 | $11,148 | $2,166 | $8,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map