Estimated Value: $125,220 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,293
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Locust St, Etna, PA 15223 and is currently estimated at $194,555, approximately $59 per square foot. 111 Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Marzolf Primary School, Shaler Area Elementary School, and Shaler Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Schoeffel Linda R
Bought by
Zottola Giuseppe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zottola Giuseppe | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $89,300 | $23,100 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $89,300 | $23,100 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $89,300 | $23,100 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $89,300 | $23,100 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $422 | $89,300 | $23,100 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $89,300 | $23,100 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $89,300 | $23,100 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $54,300 | $14,200 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map