111 Long Acre Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,330 - $430,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Long Acre Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $411,333, approximately $182 per square foot. 111 Long Acre Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Landmark Investment Properties Ll
Bought by
Clay Sidney and Clay Prazenica Lily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,062
Outstanding Balance
$140,632
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Landmark Investment Properties Ll
Bought by
Clay Sidney and Clay Prazenica Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,062
Outstanding Balance
$140,632
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Carlozzi Linda M
Bought by
Landmark Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Deflavis C Paige
Bought by
Carlozzi Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Deflavis C Paige
Bought by
Carlozzi Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Keegan Eleanore Louise
Bought by
Deflavis C Paige
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Keegan Eleanore L
Bought by
Keegan Eleanore Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Sidney | $212,500 | -- | |
| Clay Sidney | $212,500 | -- | |
| Clay Sidney | $212,500 | -- | |
| Clay Sidney | $212,500 | -- | |
| Landmark Investment Properties Llc | $144,000 | -- | |
| Carlozzi Linda M | $328,000 | -- | |
| Carlozzi Linda M | $328,000 | -- | |
| Deflavis C Paige | $174,900 | -- | |
| Keegan Eleanore Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Sidney | $205,062 | |
| Closed | Clay Sidney | $205,062 | |
| Closed | Clay Sidney | $205,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlozzi Linda M | $262,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlozzi Linda M | $262,400 | |
| Closed | Deflavis C Paige | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $322,900 | $70,000 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $299,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $276,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $252,700 | $60,000 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $244,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $236,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $228,800 | $49,000 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $226,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map