111 Luke Dr Monroe, LA 71203
Swartz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,224 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Luke Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $283,056, approximately $154 per square foot. 111 Luke Dr is a home with nearby schools including Swartz Lower Elementary School, Swartz Upper Elementary School, and Ouachita Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Legacy Land Development Llc
Bought by
Galloway Royce Pondexter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,550
Outstanding Balance
$179,630
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Live Oaks Land Development Inc
Bought by
Legacy Land Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Royce Pondexter | $229,000 | First Security Title | |
| Legacy Land Development Llc | $34,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galloway Royce Pondexter | $217,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $22,821 | $3,000 | $19,821 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $22,821 | $3,000 | $19,821 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $22,821 | $3,000 | $19,821 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $22,821 | $3,000 | $19,821 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $22,821 | $3,000 | $19,821 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $22,821 | $3,000 | $19,821 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $22,821 | $3,000 | $19,821 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $22,821 | $3,000 | $19,821 |
| 2017 | $400 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $273 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $273 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $389 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $272 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map