111 Manhattan St Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $579,369
Studio
--
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Manhattan St, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $515,342, approximately $301 per square foot. 111 Manhattan St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Loving Walter and Loving Judy
Bought by
Capers Kerwin and Capers Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
9.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Lascombe John
Bought by
Loving Walter and Loving Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capers Kerwin | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Loving Walter | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capers Kerwin | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loving Walter | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,266 | $486,700 | $237,300 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $6,727 | $255,300 | $122,200 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $255,300 | $122,200 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $6,594 | $255,300 | $122,200 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $6,467 | $255,300 | $122,200 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $255,300 | $122,200 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $6,291 | $255,300 | $122,200 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $255,300 | $122,200 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $255,300 | $122,200 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $5,890 | $255,300 | $122,200 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $5,770 | $255,300 | $122,200 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $5,617 | $255,300 | $122,200 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map