111 Maple Branch St Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,550 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Maple Branch St, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $296,388, approximately $203 per square foot. 111 Maple Branch St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Williams Datren L and Williams Maya C
Bought by
Ostadimitris Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,777
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Lux Tracy Plimpton
Bought by
Williams Datren L and Williams Maya C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,875
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostadimitris Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Datren L | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Ostadimitris Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostadimitris Michael C | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostadimitris Michael | $79,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $246,935 | $50,000 | $196,935 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $248,786 | $50,000 | $198,786 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $239,860 | $50,000 | $189,860 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $210,770 | $50,000 | $160,770 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $166,150 | $12,380 | $153,770 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $169,240 | $12,380 | $156,860 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $166,140 | $12,380 | $153,760 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $161,050 | $12,380 | $148,670 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $171,250 | $12,380 | $158,870 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $162,420 | $12,380 | $150,040 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $156,170 | $12,380 | $143,790 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $136,520 | $12,380 | $124,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map