111 Marshall Dr Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Marshall Dr, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $569,565, approximately $406 per square foot. 111 Marshall Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Seaspray Properties Inc
Bought by
Thompson Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
D P J G Holdings Llc
Bought by
Seaspray Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Meineke Susan and Meineke Suznne
Bought by
D P J G Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Charlene | $300,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Charlene | $300,000 | -- | |
| Seaspray Properties Inc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Seaspray Properties Inc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| D P J G Holdings Llc | $44,121 | None Available | |
| D P J G Holdings Llc | $44,121 | None Available |
Source: Public Records