Estimated Value: $240,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Matteson St, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $262,637, approximately $183 per square foot. 111 Matteson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kahler Middle School, Protsman Elementary School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Swets Gerald and Swets Sandra
Bought by
Sanchez Rosemarie L and Ramirez Remigio L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,335
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Wright Linda S
Bought by
Swets Gerald and Swets Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Wright Linda S
Bought by
Wright Linda S and Linda S Wright Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Rosemarie L | -- | Greater Indiana Title Co | |
| Swets Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Linda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Rosemarie L | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $274,700 | $63,600 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $6,068 | $248,900 | $63,600 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $238,600 | $63,600 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $233,300 | $63,600 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $216,500 | $63,600 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $210,100 | $43,200 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $195,400 | $34,900 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $158,600 | $34,200 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $156,200 | $34,200 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $162,400 | $34,200 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $165,300 | $34,200 | $131,100 |
| 2013 | $3,381 | $161,800 | $34,200 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map