111 Mccarty St Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $103,793 - $535,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
424
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Mccarty St, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $281,698, approximately $664 per square foot. 111 Mccarty St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Capstone Homes Llc
Bought by
St James Holy Catholic Church Anglican Rite I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Willoughby Sharon D
Bought by
Ray Joe Bill and Suifuentez Ray Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St James Holy Catholic Church Anglican Rite I | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ray Joe Bill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $6,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $848 | $11,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $862 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $829 | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $823 | $10,469 | $4,750 | $5,719 |
| 2020 | $822 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $822 | $9,823 | $4,750 | $5,073 |
| 2018 | $786 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $779 | $9,210 | $4,750 | $4,460 |
| 2016 | $779 | $9,210 | $4,750 | $4,460 |
| 2015 | $779 | $9,210 | $4,750 | $4,460 |
| 2014 | $785 | $9,210 | $4,750 | $4,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map