111 Melbourn Rd Warwick, RI 02886
Nausauket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Melbourn Rd, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $501,732, approximately $300 per square foot. 111 Melbourn Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Desmarais Richard P and Desmarais Robin
Bought by
Desmarais Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Slagle Dana L
Bought by
Desmarais Richard P and Desmarais Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmarais Robin | -- | -- | |
| Desmarais Richard P | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desmarais Richard P | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmarais Richard P | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmarais Richard P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmarais Richard P | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $419,000 | $186,600 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $322,100 | $156,300 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $322,100 | $156,300 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $210,600 | $118,600 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $210,600 | $118,600 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $210,600 | $118,600 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $210,500 | $118,600 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $105,000 | $90,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $105,000 | $90,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $212,800 | $118,600 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $155,500 | $69,800 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $155,500 | $69,800 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | $3,077 | $155,500 | $69,800 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map