111 Miami St Richlands, VA 24641
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $114,722
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Miami St, Richlands, VA 24641 and is currently estimated at $101,931, approximately $105 per square foot. 111 Miami St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Champions Academy, Richlands Christian Academy, and First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Mullins Nannie Loma and Mullins Kenneth H
Bought by
Barrett Charles P and Barrett Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,150
Outstanding Balance
$47,688
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$54,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Charles P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Charles P | $75,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $81,000 | $10,000 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $381 | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $381 | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $381 | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $381 | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $381 | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $384 | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $384 | $69,900 | $7,500 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $384 | $69,900 | $7,500 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,900 | $7,500 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,900 | $7,500 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,900 | $7,500 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map