111 Miles Rd Crossett, AR 71635
Estimated Value: $71,772 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Miles Rd, Crossett, AR 71635 and is currently estimated at $99,943, approximately $74 per square foot. 111 Miles Rd is a home located in Ashley County with nearby schools including Noble/Allbritton Elementary School, Allbritton Elementary School, and Hamburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Bought by
Miles Ralph R and Miles Lettye L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Ralph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,200 | $1,600 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,200 | $1,600 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $24 | $16,200 | $1,600 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $74 | $9,590 | $1,100 | $8,490 |
| 2021 | $74 | $9,590 | $1,100 | $8,490 |
| 2020 | $74 | $9,590 | $1,100 | $8,490 |
| 2019 | $74 | $9,590 | $1,100 | $8,490 |
| 2018 | $60 | $9,590 | $1,100 | $8,490 |
| 2017 | $84 | $10,150 | $1,100 | $9,050 |
| 2016 | $84 | $10,150 | $1,100 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $84 | $10,150 | $1,100 | $9,050 |
| 2014 | $73 | $9,890 | $1,100 | $8,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map