111 N 4th St Piedmont, MO 63957
Estimated Value: $97,803 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N 4th St, Piedmont, MO 63957 and is currently estimated at $122,951, approximately $85 per square foot. 111 N 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Clearwater Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Polk Brina M and Polk Ronda
Bought by
Tingler Ronald B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,658
Outstanding Balance
$13,200
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingler Ronald B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tingler Ronald B | $21,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |