111 N 7th St Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $81,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N 7th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $77,056, approximately $63 per square foot. 111 N 7th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Todd Wellmaker and Metcalf Revocable Trust
Bought by
Completely Invested Mount Vernon Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Metcalf Robert G
Bought by
Metcalf Robert G and Metcalf Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Completely Invested Mount Vernon Llc | $1,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Metcalf Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,624 | $18,709 | $2,000 | $16,709 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $17,272 | $1,846 | $15,426 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $15,151 | $1,619 | $13,532 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $14,430 | $1,542 | $12,888 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $13,486 | $1,441 | $12,045 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $13,486 | $1,441 | $12,045 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $13,268 | $1,441 | $11,827 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $13,268 | $1,441 | $11,827 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $18,669 | $1,441 | $17,228 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $18,669 | $1,441 | $17,228 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $18,669 | $1,441 | $17,228 |
| 2013 | $1,460 | $17,612 | $1,359 | $16,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map