111 N Crystal Meadow Path Lecanto, FL 34461
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Crystal Meadow Path, Lecanto, FL 34461 and is currently estimated at $446,252, approximately $156 per square foot. 111 N Crystal Meadow Path is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Rock Crusher Elementary School, Crystal River High School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Craig Michael S and Craig Sandra
Bought by
Craig Michael Steven and Craig Sandra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,552
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Craig Michael Steven and Craig Sandra Ann
Bought by
Craig Michael S and Craig Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,552
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Craig Michael Steven and Craig Sandra Ann
Bought by
Craig Michael Steven and Craig Sandra Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Craig Michael Steven and Craig Sandra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Michael Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Michael S | -- | Citrus Land Title Llc | |
| Craig Michael Steven | -- | Attorney | |
| Craig Michael Steven | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Michael S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $183,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $177,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $172,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $167,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $162,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $223,733 | $9,500 | $214,233 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $216,971 | $9,500 | $207,471 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $189,595 | $9,500 | $180,095 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $150,897 | $23,980 | $126,917 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $147,793 | $23,980 | $123,813 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $146,766 | $23,950 | $122,816 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $145,601 | $17,285 | $128,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map