111 N Hackberry Ave Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $115,087 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Hackberry Ave, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $142,772, approximately $154 per square foot. 111 N Hackberry Ave is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Glenda J Davis Revocable Trust and Drexler Charles A
Bought by
Waddell Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Davis Glenda J
Bought by
Davis Glenda J and Glenda J Davis Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Davis Glenda J
Bought by
Gjd Intersts Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Davis Allen P
Bought by
Davis Glenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Marstaller Katherine and Williams Carrie Mae
Bought by
Davis Ii Frank W and Davis Glenda Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Jesse | -- | Capital Title | |
| Davis Glenda J | -- | None Available | |
| Gjd Intersts Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Glenda J | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Ii Frank W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $96,540 | $28,610 | $67,930 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $115,770 | $28,610 | $87,160 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $122,260 | $28,610 | $93,650 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $94,440 | $21,240 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $65,480 | $21,240 | $44,240 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $61,290 | $19,310 | $41,980 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $56,290 | $18,430 | $37,860 |
| 2018 | $956 | $39,520 | $8,900 | $30,620 |
| 2017 | $948 | $39,380 | $8,480 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $920 | $38,240 | $7,060 | $31,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,950 | $6,850 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,880 | $6,850 | $31,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map