111 N Juarez Cir Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,907 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Juarez Cir, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $223,477, approximately $226 per square foot. 111 N Juarez Cir is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $171,500 | $10,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $171,500 | $10,000 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $171,500 | $10,000 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $171,500 | $10,000 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map