111 N Main St Abingdon, IL 61410
Estimated Value: $95,386
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Main St, Abingdon, IL 61410 and is currently priced at $95,386. 111 N Main St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Hedding Grade School, Avon Elementary School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Bought by
Markley Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markley Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $79 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $79 | $880 | $310 | $570 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $19,000 | $820 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $19,000 | $820 | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $19,000 | $820 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,000 | $820 | $18,180 |
| 2013 | $1,805 | $18,810 | $810 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map