111 N Main St Accident, MD 21520
Estimated Value: $140,362 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Main St, Accident, MD 21520 and is currently estimated at $234,091, approximately $115 per square foot. 111 N Main St is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Accident Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Walsh Mary E
Bought by
Bowser Raymond and Rosalie Lif Int
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,087
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Walsh Mary E
Bought by
Bowser Raymond and Rosalie Lif Int
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,087
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowser Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Bowser Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowser Raymond | $99,500 | |
| Closed | Bowser Raymond | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $95,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $87,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $78,800 | $16,400 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $77,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $76,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $75,000 | $16,400 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $75,000 | $16,400 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $75,000 | $16,400 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map