111 N Wheeler St Nelson, NE 68961
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $158,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Wheeler St, Nelson, NE 68961 and is currently estimated at $137,322, approximately $90 per square foot. 111 N Wheeler St is a home located in Nuckolls County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $76,160 | $4,275 | $71,885 |
| 2024 | $877 | $71,015 | $1,435 | $69,580 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $71,015 | $1,435 | $69,580 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $71,015 | $1,435 | $69,580 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $71,015 | $1,435 | $69,580 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $71,015 | $1,435 | $69,580 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $71,015 | $1,435 | $69,580 |
| 2018 | $861 | $56,300 | $1,435 | $54,865 |
| 2017 | $816 | $56,300 | $1,435 | $54,865 |
| 2016 | $750 | $56,300 | $1,435 | $54,865 |
| 2015 | $796 | $56,300 | $1,435 | $54,865 |
| 2014 | $796 | $56,300 | $1,435 | $54,865 |
| 2011 | $1,076 | $52,590 | $1,435 | $51,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map