NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 New Wickham Dr Penfield, NY 14526

Estimated Value: $275,920

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2022

Last sale price $218,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,074 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bay Trail Middle School Rated A
  • Home Office
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of January 2022

*Don’t Miss this Beautiful Newly Updated Townhome Located in Windsor Square Penfield! *1,680 Sq Ft! *Gorgeous Kitchen w Granite Counters, New Stainless Steel Appliances, Complete w Coffee Bar! *Beautiful Vinyl Plank Flooring Throughout the First Floor! *Spacious Living Room & Dining Combo Make Entertaining a Breeze! *Three Large Bedrooms and Two Full Baths on Second Floor! *Master Bedroom has its own Master Bath w His & Her Vanities! *New Carpet on Second Floor! *New 6 Panel Doors! *New Lighting & Fixtures! *New Sliding Glass Doors Lead to your own Private Enclosed Patio that has a Gas/Propane Hook up for Added Convenience! *Full Finished Basement w Rec Room and Office or Craft Room! *Cedar Closet! *Hot Water Heater (2018)! *Tons of Storage Space in Full Attic and Basement! *Hot Water Heater (2018)! *Close to Clubhouse, Playground, Basketball Court & Pool! *Conveniently Located Near Shopping & Expressway! *Move In Ready! *You Don’t Want to Miss this One!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Bauer

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401295702 Listed on: 09/20/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Piazza-Palotto

Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty License #10311210084

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,682

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 24x72
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $341 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Cedar Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-140-090-0001-064-000-103

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Cabot Group Association, Phone Number (585) 381-1500
  • Part/Windsor Square Resub Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,682

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$341 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Part/Windsor Square Resub
  • Directions: Fairport Nine Mile Point Rd to New Wickham Dr
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.04
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 341.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cabot Group
  • Phone: 585-381-1500

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-140-090-0001-064-000-103
  • Lot Dimensions: 24X72
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5682.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2021
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Robert Piazza-Palotto
High Falls Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-12.45%
Current Estimated Value
$275,920

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,920
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Sloan Sharlene Illea Weedon and Sharlene Illea Weedon Sloan Re
Bought by
Sophies Real Estate Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Sloan Sharlene
Bought by
Sloan Sharlene Illea Weedon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Derrico Alexandra $218,000 Abar Abstract
Sophies Real Estate Holdings Llc $101,000 Abar Abstract Corp
Sloan Sharlene Illea Weedon -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $218,000 -- --
01/06/2022 01/06/22 Sold $218,000 -3.1% $130 / Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2021 11/07/21 Price Changed $224,900 -3.9% $134 / Sq Ft
10/17/2021 10/17/21 Price Changed $234,000 -2.1% $139 / Sq Ft
10/02/2021 10/02/21 Price Changed $239,000 -4.0% $142 / Sq Ft
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Sale $249,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,128 $193,100 $28,000 $165,100
2024 $3,128 $193,100 $28,000 $165,100
2023 $6,711 $212,000 $28,000 $184,000
2022 $2,057 $212,000 $28,000 $184,000
2021 $4,003 $137,100 $24,400 $112,700
2020 $3,723 $137,100 $24,400 $112,700
2019 $1,910 $137,100 $24,400 $112,700
2018 $1,910 $137,100 $24,400 $112,700
2017 $3,723 $137,100 $24,400 $112,700
2016 $3,723 $137,100 $24,400 $112,700
2015 -- $137,100 $24,400 $112,700
2014 -- $137,100 $24,400 $112,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1367612

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-140-090-0001-064-000-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.