111 Ocean Ave Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $3,052,333 - $3,698,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
6,846
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ocean Ave, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $3,449,444, approximately $503 per square foot. 111 Ocean Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott High School, and Epstein Hillel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Ocean Nt
Bought by
Connell Margot C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Margot C | -- | -- | |
| Connell Margot C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,596 | $2,754,700 | $648,200 | $2,106,500 |
| 2024 | $30,698 | $2,671,700 | $621,200 | $2,050,500 |
| 2023 | $29,741 | $2,533,300 | $567,100 | $1,966,200 |
| 2022 | $28,121 | $2,191,800 | $486,100 | $1,705,700 |
| 2021 | $28,674 | $2,077,800 | $405,100 | $1,672,700 |
| 2020 | $29,359 | $2,053,100 | $405,100 | $1,648,000 |
| 2019 | $29,956 | $1,970,800 | $364,600 | $1,606,200 |
| 2018 | $29,822 | $1,863,900 | $364,600 | $1,499,300 |
| 2017 | $31,672 | $1,815,000 | $344,300 | $1,470,700 |
| 2016 | $31,454 | $1,815,000 | $344,300 | $1,470,700 |
| 2015 | $31,127 | $1,815,000 | $344,300 | $1,470,700 |
| 2014 | $28,585 | $1,528,600 | $314,000 | $1,214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map