111 Orchard Rd Maplewood, NJ 07040
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $746,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Orchard Rd, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and is currently estimated at $641,438, approximately $446 per square foot. 111 Orchard Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Maplewood Middle School, and Columbia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Shaw Felicia
Bought by
Pemberton Gisele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Outstanding Balance
$129,312
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$512,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Reerink Jacob
Bought by
Shaw Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,520
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Mcphun David
Bought by
Rink Jacob Ree and Rink Devri Ree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Herre Joanne
Bought by
Mcphun Daivd and Mcphun Ingrid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pemberton Gisele | $339,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Felicia | $261,900 | -- | |
| Rink Jacob Ree | $160,000 | -- | |
| Mcphun Daivd | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pemberton Gisele | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Felicia | $209,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Rink Jacob Ree | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcphun Daivd | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,392 | $579,000 | $286,200 | $292,800 |
| 2024 | $12,030 | $579,000 | $286,200 | $292,800 |
| 2022 | $11,731 | $332,700 | $191,300 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $11,375 | $332,700 | $191,300 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $11,052 | $332,700 | $191,300 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $10,733 | $332,700 | $191,300 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $11,538 | $367,100 | $191,300 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $11,193 | $367,100 | $191,300 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $8,763 | $237,800 | $116,300 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $8,561 | $237,800 | $116,300 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $8,380 | $237,800 | $116,300 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map