111 Palm Dr Unit 9 Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
981
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Palm Dr Unit 9, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $207,922, approximately $211 per square foot. 111 Palm Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Strausborger Weldon C and Strausborger Averilla M
Bought by
Fennessey Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,098
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennessey Sara A | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fennessey Sara A | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |