111 Peach St Cochran, GA 31014
Estimated Value: $74,312 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Peach St, Cochran, GA 31014 and is currently estimated at $109,328, approximately $113 per square foot. 111 Peach St is a home with nearby schools including Bleckley County Primary School, Bleckley County Elementary School, and Bleckley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Mullis Lynn B
Bought by
Simmons Norman and Simmons Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Bowen Alvin Royce
Bought by
Mullis Lynn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1997
Sold by
Mullis Lynn B
Bought by
Bowen Alvin Royce
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1991
Bought by
Mullis Lynn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Norman | -- | -- | |
| Mullis Lynn B | $8,400 | -- | |
| Bowen Alvin Royce | -- | -- | |
| Mullis Lynn B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $15,040 | $1,960 | $13,080 |
| 2024 | $567 | $15,040 | $1,960 | $13,080 |
| 2023 | $402 | $15,040 | $1,960 | $13,080 |
| 2022 | $372 | $13,680 | $1,960 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $317 | $11,160 | $1,960 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $318 | $11,160 | $1,960 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $183 | $6,412 | $1,760 | $4,652 |
| 2018 | $259 | $6,412 | $1,760 | $4,652 |
| 2017 | $255 | $6,412 | $1,760 | $4,652 |
| 2016 | $195 | $6,412 | $1,760 | $4,652 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,412 | $1,760 | $4,652 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,412 | $1,760 | $4,652 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,412 | $1,760 | $4,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map