111 Pebble Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Pebble Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $185,695, approximately $139 per square foot. 111 Pebble Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Brookside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Jones Sue Ellen
Bought by
Gilbert David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Ward David L and Ward Ellen C
Bought by
Jones Sue Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Tjw Llc
Bought by
Ferski Chester J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert David W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Sue Ellen | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Ferski Chester J | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Sue Ellen | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferski Chester J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $170,400 | $20,000 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $110,400 | $10,000 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $110,400 | $10,000 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $110,400 | $10,000 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $110,400 | $10,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $91,700 | $10,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $91,700 | $10,000 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $529 | $90,500 | $10,000 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map