111 Peterson Path Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Peterson Path, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $756,994, approximately $450 per square foot. 111 Peterson Path is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1987
Sold by
Trapilo Robert
Bought by
Iacovino Stephen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iacovino Stephen R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iacovino Stephen R | $277,310 | |
| Closed | Iacovino Stephen R | $219,900 | |
| Closed | Iacovino Stephen R | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $675,300 | $303,000 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $621,900 | $288,500 | $333,400 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $565,000 | $257,600 | $307,400 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $473,800 | $216,400 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $451,600 | $216,400 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $5,679 | $426,000 | $195,800 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $398,900 | $195,800 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $391,500 | $195,800 | $195,700 |
| 2017 | $5,255 | $383,000 | $195,800 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $5,038 | $363,000 | $195,800 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $348,000 | $195,800 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $4,556 | $342,800 | $195,800 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map