111 Pine Meadow Dr Kennedale, TX 76060
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Pine Meadow Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060 and is currently estimated at $282,159, approximately $167 per square foot. 111 Pine Meadow Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including James A Arthur Intermediate School, Kennedale Junior High School, and Kennedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Westrom Jonathan and Westrom Tracy
Bought by
Wright David B and Wright Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Outstanding Balance
$35,901
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Pine Meadow Joint Venture
Bought by
Stonewood Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright David B | -- | Richard M Kilgore Title Serv | |
| Stonewood Homes Inc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pine Meadow Joint Venture | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright David B | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $201,000 | $25,000 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $201,000 | $25,000 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $190,555 | $5,000 | $185,555 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $163,417 | $5,000 | $158,417 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $142,490 | $5,000 | $137,490 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $126,145 | $5,000 | $121,145 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $127,122 | $5,000 | $122,122 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $88,020 | $5,000 | $83,020 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $88,679 | $5,000 | $83,679 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $63,165 | $5,000 | $58,165 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $90,100 | $5,000 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map