111 Pleasantview Dr Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $256,188 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Pleasantview Dr, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $277,047, approximately $153 per square foot. 111 Pleasantview Dr is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Clark Roger
Bought by
Singh Kehar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Gaffney Timothy
Bought by
Clark Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kehar | $190,000 | Daniel Ross | |
| Clark Roger | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $5,509 | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $5,228 | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $5,204 | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map