Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Mangrum
Choice Residential Real Estate
(919) 618-1815
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,243,164 - $1,327,000
Meticulously maintained estate in coveted MacGregor West, part of MacGregor Downs CC. Majestic, governor's driveway reveals .5 acre, prof landscaped grounds surrounded by mature hardwoods. Many upgrades/features include new entrance archway frame/window/doors, nearly new roof, new tankless water heater, fresh paint, new lighting fixtures/fans, new sidewalk. Open flr plan w/master down & en suite bath, kit w/ss appl & wine refrig/bar, granite countertops/island. Great 3rd Flr fin rec room, 2 large storage areas & double staircase. Ahhh..mazing extra large, screened porch w/bead board ceiling, skylights, 2 fans & privacy blinds leading to grilling deck. Perfect for relaxation and entertaining!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Choice Residential Real Estate License #289889 Listed on: 05/30/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Giselle Feiger
Coldwell Banker - HPW
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misaghian-Xanthos Negin | $1,155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henning Michael | $670,000 | Attorney | |
| Simpson Stephen T | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Karumanchi Ramesh | $480,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Robert E | $420,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misaghian-Xanthos Negin | $924,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henning Michael | $603,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Stephen T | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Karumanchi Ramesh | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Robert E | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Karumanchi Ramesh | $9,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $1,155,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $1,155,000 | +2.7% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2023 06/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,896 | $1,152,206 | $290,000 | $862,206 |
| 2024 | $9,681 | $1,152,206 | $290,000 | $862,206 |
| 2023 | $6,964 | $692,984 | $180,000 | $512,984 |
| 2022 | $6,704 | $692,984 | $180,000 | $512,984 |
| 2021 | $6,569 | $692,984 | $180,000 | $512,984 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $692,984 | $180,000 | $512,984 |
| 2019 | $7,018 | $653,623 | $186,000 | $467,623 |
| 2018 | $6,585 | $653,623 | $186,000 | $467,623 |
| 2017 | $6,327 | $653,623 | $186,000 | $467,623 |
| 2016 | $6,233 | $653,623 | $186,000 | $467,623 |
| 2015 | $6,597 | $668,052 | $200,000 | $468,052 |
| 2014 | -- | $668,052 | $200,000 | $468,052 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Mangrum
Choice Residential Real Estate
(919) 618-1815
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Giselle Feiger
Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's International Realty
(323) 635-4759
1 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2513528
APN: 0752.11-66-5011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.