111 Raven Dr Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,671 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Raven Dr, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $407,668, approximately $213 per square foot. 111 Raven Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Angel David and Angel Cheryl A
Bought by
Angel Living Trust and Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Hometown Builders Inc
Bought by
Angel David W and Angel Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Angel David W | $231,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angel David W | $219,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,686 | $110,528 | $29,416 | $81,112 |
| 2023 | $7,354 | $99,683 | $26,530 | $73,153 |
| 2022 | $7,349 | $92,026 | $24,492 | $67,534 |
| 2021 | $7,153 | $87,577 | $23,308 | $64,269 |
| 2020 | $7,138 | $85,709 | $22,811 | $62,898 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $82,907 | $22,065 | $60,842 |
| 2018 | $7,645 | $81,211 | $22,726 | $58,485 |
| 2017 | $7,502 | $77,558 | $21,704 | $55,854 |
| 2016 | $7,368 | $74,141 | $20,748 | $53,393 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,981 | $19,304 | $49,677 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,960 | $18,459 | $47,501 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,653 | $18,653 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map