111 Red Maple Way Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,087
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Red Maple Way, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $683,630, approximately $221 per square foot. 111 Red Maple Way is a home with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Whitley Robert D
Bought by
Mcelveen Andrew Earl and Mcelveen Carter Willis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,700
Outstanding Balance
$252,413
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$431,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Halfacre Carolyn
Bought by
Whitley Robert D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelveen Andrew Earl | $65,000 | -- | |
| Whitley Robert D | $80,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelveen Andrew Earl | $355,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $20,670 | $3,220 | $17,450 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $17,970 | $2,800 | $15,170 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $17,970 | $2,800 | $15,170 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $17,970 | $2,800 | $15,170 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $17,970 | $2,800 | $15,170 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $17,972 | $2,800 | $15,172 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $17,970 | $2,800 | $15,170 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $16,550 | $2,600 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $16,550 | $2,600 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $16,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map