NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Ridge Creek Dr Trinity, NC 27370

Estimated Value: $269,760 - $283,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,599 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2024

Last sale price $265,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,638 / mo

About This Home

Discover this spacious, one-level brick home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room. Designed for effortless living, the home features a chef-inspired kitchen complete with an island, tile backsplash, and generous countertop and cabinet space. The primary suite boasts a large bedroom and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. Step outside to a covered back patio overlooking a fenced-in backyard with a storage building, ideal for outdoor activities and extra storage. Centrally located near the highway, this home provides easy access to nearby amenities while maintaining a peaceful, comfortable retreat.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2024
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Tyler Wilhoit
Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.85%
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$275,879

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,879
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,991
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,199

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2015
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
List Price
$134,000
Sold Price
$131,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$129,117
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Bought by
Hall Mark A Hall Cristy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Bought by
Hall Mark A Hall Cristy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dodson Ruth $265,000 None Listed On Document
Dodson Ruth $265,000 None Listed On Document
Elsworth Stormie $132,000 None Available
Hall Mark A Hall Cristy M $93,800 --
Hall Mark A Hall Cristy M $74,900 --
Hall Mark A Hall Cristy M $45,000 --
Hall Mark A Hall Cristy M $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dodson Ruth $190,000
Closed Dodson Ruth $190,000
Previous Owner Elsworth Stormie $129,117
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Sold $265,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2024 11/16/24 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $166 / Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 For Sale $270,000 +105.3% $169 / Sq Ft
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Sold $131,500 -1.9% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2015 06/05/15 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2015 05/22/15 For Sale $134,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,978 $207,350 $41,960 $165,390
2024 $1,959 $189,190 $41,960 $147,230
2023 $1,959 $189,190 $41,960 $147,230
2022 $1,597 $133,920 $24,210 $109,710
2021 $1,597 $133,920 $24,210 $109,710
2020 $1,561 $133,920 $24,210 $109,710
2019 $1,561 $133,920 $24,210 $109,710
2018 $1,533 $128,420 $24,210 $104,210
2016 $1,502 $128,419 $24,210 $104,209
2015 $1,508 $128,419 $24,210 $104,209
2014 -- $128,419 $24,210 $104,209