Estimated Value: $238,634 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ridgestone Ct, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $250,159, approximately $175 per square foot. 111 Ridgestone Ct is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bugaj Jennifer and Bugaj Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,321
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Lopat Development Co Ii Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,321
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugaj Jennifer | $152,765 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | $25,300 | Nvr Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bugaj Jennifer | $150,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $71,050 | $14,035 | $57,015 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $71,050 | $14,035 | $57,015 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $60,490 | $12,430 | $48,060 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $60,480 | $12,430 | $48,060 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $60,480 | $12,430 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $54,990 | $11,310 | $43,680 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $157,100 | $32,300 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $54,990 | $11,310 | $43,680 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $47,360 | $11,380 | $35,980 |
| 2016 | $4,736 | $47,360 | $11,380 | $35,980 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $47,360 | $11,380 | $35,980 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $51,490 | $12,360 | $39,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map