111 River Bend Rd Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $771,890 - $1,043,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,196
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 River Bend Rd, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $939,723, approximately $427 per square foot. 111 River Bend Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School and Governor Livingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1986
Bought by
Rucinski Robert and Guadagno Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucinski Robert | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,595 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $12,413 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $12,413 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $12,337 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $12,269 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $12,334 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $12,272 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $12,016 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $11,870 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $11,661 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $11,346 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $11,044 | $293,800 | $150,400 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map