Seller's Agent in 2017
Dave Settgast
One Sotheby's International
(321) 543-1187
68 in this area
247 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,145,468 - $1,689,000
Key West meets contemporary design on almost 1/2 acre with solid construction and a creative palate of high-end finishes throughout. Private elevator, over 2100 SF of outdoor balcony and deck area, Bocci court, sub-zero refrigerator and freezer, incredible array of tropical landscaping and custom lagoon pool. Shown by appointment. Call today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vespe Ryan | $700,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Morgan Donald | $640,000 | Attorney | |
| Benvenuto J Paul | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Donald | $84,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Benvenuto J Paul | $38,043 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $700,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $700,000 | -6.7% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | For Sale | $750,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | For Sale | $750,000 | +17.2% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | Sold | $640,000 | -1.5% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2015 03/29/15 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $626,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,567 | $609,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $591,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,061 | $574,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,429 | $557,480 | $110,000 | $447,480 |
| 2020 | $7,445 | $553,010 | $110,000 | $443,010 |
| 2019 | $7,770 | $564,930 | $110,000 | $454,930 |
| 2018 | $8,208 | $581,800 | $110,000 | $471,800 |
| 2017 | $7,225 | $492,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,682 | $439,410 | $110,000 | $329,410 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $288,950 | $110,000 | $178,950 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $286,660 | $110,000 | $176,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dave Settgast
One Sotheby's International
(321) 543-1187
68 in this area
247 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Michael Thorpe
One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(772) 492-1002
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
DeWayne Carpenter
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Kirk Kessel
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lauren Merrell P.A.
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
(321) 987-3328
138 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
MLS Number: 182555
APN: 30-39-07-75-0000D.0-0007.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.