111 Riverview Bend Estates Dr Crystal City, MO 63019
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,408 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Riverview Bend Estates Dr, Crystal City, MO 63019 and is currently estimated at $265,352, approximately $224 per square foot. 111 Riverview Bend Estates Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Neff Christopher G and Neff Carrie M
Bought by
Henderson Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$55,936
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,416
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Donald J | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $30,700 | $5,200 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $28,200 | $5,200 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $28,200 | $5,200 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $28,200 | $5,200 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $28,200 | $5,200 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $25,400 | $4,600 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $25,400 | $4,600 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $25,400 | $4,600 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $25,400 | $4,600 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $23,600 | $4,400 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $23,600 | $4,400 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,200 | $4,400 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map