111 Riverview Point Ln Chestertown, MD 21620
Kingstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,905,975
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Riverview Point Ln, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $1,467,244, approximately $328 per square foot. 111 Riverview Point Ln is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Church Hill Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Michael D | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hines Michael D | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hines Michael D | $1,475,000 | -- | |
| Faucett A Lee A | $365,000 | -- | |
| Hoffecker Frank S | $475,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hines Michael D | $800,000 | |
| Closed | Hoffecker Frank S | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,606 | $1,438,000 | $535,200 | $902,800 |
| 2024 | $9,983 | $1,053,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,747 | $928,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $824,500 | $329,000 | $495,500 |
| 2021 | $7,848 | $811,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,727 | $799,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,607 | $786,900 | $314,500 | $472,400 |
| 2018 | $7,589 | $785,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,571 | $783,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $781,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,809 | $781,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,809 | $781,300 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 0 East St
- 117 N Water St Unit 1A, 1B, 2A, & 2B
- 117 N Water St Unit 2B
- 117 N Water St Unit 2A
- 117 N Water St Unit 1A
- 117 N Water St Unit 1B
- 105 High St
- 226 S Water St
- 106 S Queen St
- 110 S Queen St
- 205 River Rd
- 704 Truslow Rd
- 116 N Cross St
- 108 Little Harbor Way
- 104 Little Harbor Way
- 0 Little Harbor Way Unit 1
- 0 Little Harbor Way Unit 1 MDKE2004992
- 118 Little Harbor Way Unit 202
- 102 Little Harbor Way
- 36 Landing Ln
- 111 Riverview Place
- 117 Riverview Point Ln
- 101 Riverview Place
- 105 Riverview Place
- 104 Lyons Ln
- 106 Lyons Ln
- 112 Lyons Ln
- 116 Riverview Rd
- 300 Riverview Rd
- 104 Riverview Place
- 214 Riverview Rd
- 301 Riverview Rd
- 105 Lyons Ln
- 109 Lyons Ln
- 0 Lyons Ln
- 206 Riverview Rd
- 104 Thrift Ln
- 113 Lyons Ln
- 400 Riverview Rd
- 305 Riverview Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.