111 Robert Ave Ferguson, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Robert Ave, Ferguson, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $154,830, approximately $112 per square foot. 111 Robert Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lee Hamilton Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Stoverink Joseph T and Stoverink Cristina
Bought by
Pillarick Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$70,742
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Zilch Gregory A and Zilch Jeffrey G
Bought by
Stoverink Joseph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,550
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Zilch Hugh A
Bought by
Zilch Gregory A and Zilch Jeffrey G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillarick Christopher | $105,000 | Cardinal Title Llc | |
| Stoverink Joseph T | -- | Capital Title Co Inc | |
| Zilch Gregory A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pillarick Christopher | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoverink Joseph T | $88,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $25,920 | $3,270 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $24,720 | $2,930 | $21,790 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $24,720 | $2,930 | $21,790 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $20,270 | $3,740 | $16,530 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $20,270 | $3,740 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $16,510 | $2,830 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $16,510 | $2,830 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $13,530 | $2,490 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $13,530 | $2,490 | $11,040 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $14,590 | $2,490 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $14,590 | $2,490 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $15,550 | $2,530 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map