111 Robert Thompson Dr Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $169,145 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Robert Thompson Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $183,536, approximately $116 per square foot. 111 Robert Thompson Dr is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including G.W. Bulluck Elementary School, West Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $104,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $99,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map