111 Robin St Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,310 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Robin St, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $317,078, approximately $217 per square foot. 111 Robin St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Donna Sue Haisty
Bought by
Miller Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Miller Connie Haisty
Bought by
Whitwell Justin B and Whitwell Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Connie | -- | -- | |
| Whitwell Justin B | $149,000 | -- | |
| Miller Connie Haisty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Connie Haisty | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitwell Justin B | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $7,410 | $1,610 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $6,450 | $1,400 | $5,050 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $6,450 | $1,400 | $5,050 |
| 2022 | $955 | $6,450 | $1,400 | $5,050 |
| 2021 | $974 | $6,450 | $1,400 | $5,050 |
| 2020 | $926 | $6,450 | $1,400 | $5,050 |
| 2019 | $951 | $6,450 | $1,400 | $5,050 |
| 2018 | $936 | $5,960 | $1,280 | $4,680 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $5,960 | $1,280 | $4,680 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,690 | $1,000 | $4,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map