111 Roman Rd Kunkletown, PA 18058
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Roman Rd, Kunkletown, PA 18058 and is currently estimated at $464,126, approximately $180 per square foot. 111 Roman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Bought by
Hockenjos Alan W and Hockenjos Virginia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hockenjos Alan W | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $252,540 | $56,700 | $195,840 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $252,540 | $56,700 | $195,840 |
| 2023 | $7,592 | $252,540 | $56,700 | $195,840 |
| 2022 | $7,321 | $252,540 | $56,700 | $195,840 |
| 2021 | $7,162 | $252,540 | $56,700 | $195,840 |
| 2019 | $7,907 | $43,800 | $4,200 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $7,819 | $43,800 | $4,200 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $7,819 | $43,800 | $4,200 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $43,800 | $4,200 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,800 | $4,200 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,800 | $4,200 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map