111 Ross Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ross Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $496,351, approximately $403 per square foot. 111 Ross Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $511,900 | $242,400 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $253,100 | $93,200 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $253,100 | $93,200 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $253,100 | $93,200 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $253,100 | $93,200 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $253,100 | $93,200 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $253,100 | $93,200 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $189,800 | $69,900 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $189,800 | $69,900 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $189,800 | $69,900 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $189,800 | $69,900 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $189,800 | $69,900 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map