Estimated Value: $513,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Rowland Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $531,519, approximately $197 per square foot. 111 Rowland Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Reynolds David Francis and Reynolds Janice Margaret
Bought by
Redmon Alan and Redmon Wendy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,747
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,772
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmon Alan | $269,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redmon Alan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $12,480 | $3,400 | $9,080 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $10,860 | $1,740 | $9,120 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $10,860 | $1,740 | $9,120 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $10,860 | $1,740 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $10,860 | $1,740 | $9,120 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $10,200 | $1,560 | $8,640 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $10,200 | $1,560 | $8,640 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $10,200 | $1,560 | $8,640 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $10,200 | $1,560 | $8,640 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $255,000 | $39,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $255,000 | $39,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $230,120 | $44,000 | $186,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map