111 Roycroft Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $240,311 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Roycroft Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $274,578, approximately $181 per square foot. 111 Roycroft Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $236,900 | $10,400 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $6,614 | $204,200 | $10,400 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $170,200 | $10,400 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $152,000 | $10,400 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $128,800 | $10,400 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $121,500 | $10,400 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $115,700 | $10,400 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $115,700 | $10,400 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $115,700 | $10,400 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $115,700 | $10,400 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,200 | $15,000 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,200 | $15,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map