111 S Eastern Ave Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S Eastern Ave, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently priced at $195,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 111 S Eastern Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Matthews Tanisha Addanyn
Bought by
Matthews Tanisha Addanyn and Thompson James Monroe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Matthews Tanisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,476
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Serrano Rosa L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Francisco
Bought by
Serrano Rosa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Hancock Jerome W and Estate Of Ada Hancock
Bought by
Sanchez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Tanisha Addanyn | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Tanisha | $56,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Rosa L | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Francisco | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews Tanisha | $88,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Rosa L | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Francisco | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,917 | $47,676 | $5,108 | $42,568 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $45,276 | $4,851 | $40,425 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $42,078 | $4,508 | $37,570 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $38,882 | $4,166 | $34,716 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $35,351 | $3,788 | $31,563 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $32,528 | $3,466 | $29,062 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $30,500 | $3,250 | $27,250 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $30,350 | $3,250 | $27,100 |
| 2013 | $2,704 | $39,005 | $3,635 | $35,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map