111 S Main St Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $159,157
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S Main St, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $126,052, approximately $92 per square foot. 111 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Wright Nancy
Bought by
Wright Tommie Jive
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Temples J C
Bought by
Wright Tommie Jive
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Temples J C
Bought by
Wright Tommie Jive
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Tommie Jive | -- | -- | |
| Wright Tommie Jive | -- | -- | |
| Wright Tommie Jive | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $63,498 | $60,167 | $3,331 |
| 2024 | $537 | $36,056 | $33,488 | $2,568 |
| 2023 | $458 | $36,056 | $33,488 | $2,568 |
| 2022 | $427 | $36,365 | $33,826 | $2,539 |
| 2021 | $415 | $36,077 | $33,826 | $2,251 |
| 2020 | $398 | $36,077 | $33,826 | $2,251 |
| 2019 | $401 | $33,546 | $31,307 | $2,239 |
| 2018 | $457 | $33,546 | $31,307 | $2,239 |
| 2017 | $441 | $33,323 | $31,307 | $2,016 |
| 2016 | $401 | $32,447 | $30,571 | $1,876 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,844 | $26,844 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map