111 S State St Sparta, MI 49345
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S State St, Sparta, MI 49345 and is currently estimated at $259,660, approximately $151 per square foot. 111 S State St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Heinbeck Aubrey L
Bought by
Rottman Carrie and Rottman Garry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Whitman Patricia and Whitman Robert C
Bought by
Heinbeck Aubrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,136
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2015
Sold by
Whitman Robert C and Heinbeck Aubrey L
Bought by
Whitman Robert C and Whitman Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Conklin Wayne M
Bought by
Whitman Robert C and Heinbeck Aubrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Conklin Martysue and Conklin Mia
Bought by
Conklin Wayne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Conklin Wayne M and Conklin Martha S
Bought by
Conklin Wayne M and Conklin Martysue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
12.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Conklin Wayne M and Conklin Martysue
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner