J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jason Kennedy
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines
(919) 986-1012
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $261,000
This property includes a $15,000 concession that can be used at the buyer's discretion. A wonderful ranch style home that sits at the heart of Raeford in Hoke County North Carolina. This Home is Partly furnished and has a kitchen that has been renovated in 2015. This 2,200 square-foot home could be a perfect opportunity for a first-time home buyer. A beautiful half acre lot with a built-in charcoal grill and two separate workshop storage buildings. Also has Fireplace, walk-in Pantry, Rec Room, Full Laundry room with built-in sink and Custom Bulit entertainment centers in both family and Rec Room.
This property is to be sold (AS_IS)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines License #251580 Listed on: 10/04/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ernest Ffranklin | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Ernest Ffranklin | $230,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Ernest Ffranklin | $225,834 | |
| Closed | Davis Ernest Ffranklin | $225,834 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | Sold | $227,500 | -5.2% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Price Changed | $239,999 | -4.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $152,840 | $39,830 | $113,010 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $152,840 | $39,830 | $113,010 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $152,840 | $39,830 | $113,010 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $152,840 | $39,830 | $113,010 |
| 2021 | $946 | $128,670 | $29,530 | $99,140 |
| 2020 | $965 | $128,670 | $29,530 | $99,140 |
| 2019 | $965 | $128,670 | $29,530 | $99,140 |
| 2018 | $965 | $128,670 | $29,530 | $99,140 |
| 2017 | $965 | $128,670 | $29,530 | $99,140 |
| 2016 | $946 | $128,670 | $29,530 | $99,140 |
| 2015 | $946 | $128,670 | $29,530 | $99,140 |
| 2014 | $939 | $128,670 | $29,530 | $99,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,680 | $22,660 | $96,020 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jason Kennedy
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines
(919) 986-1012
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100352247
APN: 694241201073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.