111 Sachem St Quincy, MA 02170
Wollaston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,178 - $813,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Sachem St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $744,545, approximately $619 per square foot. 111 Sachem St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,506 | $651,000 | $384,000 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $7,218 | $640,500 | $384,000 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $6,771 | $608,400 | $365,800 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $532,300 | $292,800 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $499,300 | $292,800 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $6,000 | $482,700 | $292,800 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $460,000 | $273,700 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $416,700 | $248,900 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $5,728 | $404,200 | $248,900 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $5,325 | $370,800 | $226,300 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $337,600 | $205,800 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $4,694 | $315,900 | $196,000 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map